District 48 Leadership 2018-19

Emily Drenberg, DTM

District Director, District 48

Robyn Featherston, DTM

Program Quality Director, District 48

Freeman Morey, DTM

Club Growth Director, District 48

District 48 Administrative Team Members

Desai Abdul-Razzaaq, ACS, CL

Public Relations Manager

Cherie Haslup, ACS, CL

Administration Manager

Litha John-Rose, CC, CL

Finance Manager

Vijayn Nair, DTM

District Leadership Committee Chair

Sheila Norman, DTM

Parliamentarian Logistics Manager

Sridhar Duggireddy

Webmaster

Dick Sanders, DTM

Club Extension Chair

Open Position

Club Retention Chair, Club Coach Chair

Rene Enfield, DTM

District Chief Judge

Open Position

Club Quality Chair

Abhay Vaswani, CC, ALB

Youth Leadership Program Chair

Aniruth Narayanan

Youth Leadership Program Ambassador

John Christ, DTM

Newsletter Chair, Newsletter Copy Editor

John Baldwin

Eventbrite Chair

Ron Rice, DTM

Pathways Chief Ambassador

Jim Ellis, DTM

Club New Source Research Chair

District 48 Division and Area Directors

Division A

Duangduan (Donna) Geeratisoontorn, ACS, ALB

Division A Director

Ken Wrede

Area 10 Director, Division A

Shino Overaa

Area 11 Director, Division A

Beverly Plant

Area 12 Director, Division A

Barbara Goebel

Area 13 Director, Division A

Beverly Kent

Area 14 Director, Division A
Division B

Jeanette Sweeney

Division B Director

David Gosnell

Area 25 Director, Division B

Lisa Boyd

Area 20 Director, Division B

Bobbi Gilabert

Area 21 Director, Division B

Virgina Papadopoulos

Area 22 Director, Division B

Connie Lucco

Area 23 Director, Division B

Christina Higgins

Area 24 Director, Division B
Division C

Teresa Norton

Division C Director

Renato Amarena

Area 35 Director, Division C

Michael Childs

Area 30 Director, Division C

Open Position

Area 31 Director, Division C

Daniel Kilburn

Area 32 Director, Division C

Emily Rogers

Area 33 Director, Division C

Darian Pinkston

Area 34 Director, Division C
Division D

Verlyn Ford-Drummond

Division D Director

Peggy Anne Black

Area 40 Director, Division D

Edward Jayaraj

Area 41 Director, Division D

Nickolas Angelo

Area 42 Director, Division D

Open Position

Area 43 Director, Division D

Karl Davis

Area 44 Director, Division D
Division E

Kurt Carr

Division E Director

Gwendolyn Rao

Area 50 Director, Division E

Traci Moore

Area 51 Director, Division E

Velma Knowles

Area 52 Director, Division E

Connie Lyke-Brown

Area 53 Director, Division E

Doreen Birdsell

Area 54 Director, Division E
Division F

MaryLynn Vierling

Division F Director

Gale West

Area 60 Director, Division F

Robert Stuberg

Area 61 Director, Division F

Robert Fulton

Area 62 Director, Division F

Sally Watts

Area 63 Director, Division F

Open Position

Area 63 Director, Division F
Menu