District 48 Leadership 2020-2021

Click on the image of any district leader to send them an email.

Photo: Gene May

Gene May, DTM

District Director, District 48
Photo: Teresa Norton

Teresa Norton, DTM

Program Quality Director, District 48
Photo: Jim Ellis

Jim Ellis, DTM

Club Growth Director, District 48

District 48 Administrative Team Members

Photo: Christine Labutay

Christine Labutay

Administration Manager
Photo: Angela Moon

Angela Moon

Finance Manager
Photo: Gina Lovick

Gina Lovick, DTM

Public Relations Manager

District 48 Committee Chairs

Photo: Crystal Berner

Crystal Berner, DTM

TLI Chair
Photo: Elle Holtzman

Elle Holtzman, DTM

Chief Educational Ambassador
Photo: Sheila Norman

Sheila Norman, DTM

Club Extention Chair
Graphic: Image Place holder - This could be you

Open Position

Club New Source Research Chair
Photo: Ken Wrede

Ken Wrede, DTM

Club Quality Chair
Photo: Tim McDearmon

Tim McDearmon, DTM

Club Retention Chair, Club Coach Chair
Photo: David Gosnell

David Gosnell, DTM

Conference Chair

Dr. Andrew Bern, MD, DTM

District Chief Judge
Photo: Jeannette Sweeney

Jeannette Sweeney, DTM

District Contest Chair
Photo: Gale West

Gale West, DTM

Meetup Chair
Photo: Rebecca Thornton

Rebecca Thornton, DTM

Youth Leadership Chair
Photo: Mike Giglio

Mike Giglio, DTM

Tech Master

Virginia Papadopoulos, DTM

Co-Awards Chair

Gus Papadopoulos, DTM

Co-Awards Chair

Freeman Morey, DTM

Immediate Past District Director

District 48 Division A

Photo: Ted Shelly

Ted Shelly, DTM

Division A Director

Deborah Del Favero

Area 10 Director, Division A
Photo: Cynthia Long

Cynthia Long

Area 11 Director, Division A
Photo: Gloria Churchill

Gloria Churchill, DTM

Area 12 Director, Division A
Photo: Emma Diaz

Emma Diaz

Area 13 Director, Division A

District 48 Division B

Photo: Heather Parsons

Heather Parsons

Division B Director

Kim Basnett

Area 20 Director, Division B
Photo: Daniel Labios

Daniel Labios

Area 21 Director, Division B
Photo: Heather Parsons

Heather Parsons

Acting Area 22 Director, Division B
Photo: Kera Arnone

Kera Arnone

Area 23 Director, Division B
Photo: Heather Parsons

Heather Parsons

Acting Area 24 Director, Division B

District 48 Division C

Photo: Jesus Martinez

Jesus Martinez, DTM

Division C Director

Bao Hunyh

Area 30 Director, Division C
Photo: Jesus Martinez

Jesus Martinez

Acting Area 31 Director, Division C

Walter Matthews

Area 32 Director, Division C
Photo: Mark Kilroy

Mark Kilroy

Area 33 Director, Division C
Photo: Jesus Martinez

Jesus Martinez

Acting Area 34 Director, Division C

District 48 Division D

Photo: Angelita Ortiz

Angelita Ortiz

Division D Director
Photo: Angelita Ortiz

Angelita Ortiz

Acting Area 40 Director, Division D
Photo: Angelita Ortiz

Angelita Ortiz

Acting Area 41 Director, Division D
Photo: Angelita Ortiz

Angelita Ortiz

Acting Area 42 Director, Division D
Photo: May Ghali

May Ghali, DTM

Area 43 Director, Division D
Photo: Angelita Ortiz

Angelita Ortiz

Acting Area 44 Director, Division D

District 48 Division E

Photo: Sean Forrester

Sean Forrester, DTM

Division E Director
Photo: Michele Calabro

Michele Calabro

Area 50 Director, Division E
Photo: Ellen Pinder

Ellen Pinder

Area 51 Director, Division E
Photo: Sean Forrester

Sean Forrester, DTM

Acting Area 52 Director, Division E
Photo: Fritz Bernagene

Fritz Bernagene

Area 53 Director, Division E
Photo: Sean Forrester

Sean Forrester, DTM

Acting Area 54 Director, Division E
Menu